Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark
TOLLYWOOD
 TOPSTORY

Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark

Tollywood | Published:October 25, 2017, 8:22 PM IST

Mass Maharaja Ravi Teja and Mehreen Kaur Pirzada starrer Raja The Great, directed by Anil Ravipudi, is running successfully at the box office and  it has already crushed the collection record of recently released Nagarjuna, Samantha Ruth Prabhu aka Samantha Akkineni and Seerat Kapoor starrer 'Raju Gari Gadhi 2', directed by Ohmkar. Now Raja The Great  has touched Rs 25 Cr mark. The second week will be quite crucial for Dil Raju’s production venture  as movies like Vunnadi Okkate Zindagi starring Ram Pothineni and Adirindi starring Vijay, Samantha, Kajal Aggarwal and Nithya Menon, are releasing this week.

The area-wise break up are:

Nizam        : Rs 8,75,00,000
Ceded        : Rs 3,50,00,000
UA             : Rs 2,96,00,000
Guntur       : Rs 1,44,73,163
East           : Rs 1,62,56,843
West          : Rs 1,27,72,168
Krishna      : Rs 1,41,00,000
Nellore       : Rs 72,00,000
Karnataka   : Rs 1,60,00,000
ROI            : Rs 50,00,00
Overseas    : Rs 1,25,00,000

Total 1st week Worldwide : Rs 25.04  Cr shares


Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark

Comments

FOLLOW
 TOLLYWOOD
Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark
Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark
Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark
Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark
Ravi Teja’s Raja The Great Joins Rs 25 Crore mark