RX 100 5 days Collections

RX 100 5 days CollectionsRX 100 Collections: Ajay Bhupthi’s directorial venture RX 100 is giving shock to everyone. The bold drama which was released on 12th July 2018, has turned out money spinner at the box office. The film starring young star Karthikeya and Payal Rajput in lead roles, along with Rao Ramesh and Ramki in supporting role, has collected more than Rs 6 Cr share in the 5 days with a gross of Rs 11.2 Crs across the Telugu states, since its release. RX 100 is receiving  superb response by the movie lovers and doing excellent collections. RX 100 is blasting the roof with it’s Collections in  both Telugu States- Andhra Pradesh and Telanagna.

RX100 Area-wise collections are as follows:
Nizam : Rs 2,83,00,000
Ceeded : Rs 70,00,000
Nellore: Rs 13,22,730
Guntur : Rs 41,72,183
Krishna : Rs 39,18,451
West : Rs 35,58,962
East : Rs 49,29,005
Uttharandhara : Rs 71,04,571
Total 5 days AP & TS Share : Rs 6.03 Crs

This small film RX 100 is going great guns at the box office. Earlier Ajay Bhupathi has worked as  assistant director for sensational film maker  Ram Gopal Varma. He worked for Killing Verappan and Vangaveeti movie. Recently during the media interaction, Ajay Bhupathi said that initially he wanted to title the movie as Yamaha RX 100 but later Censor officials said that they would only approve the title after getting the nod from Yamaha Company.  When Ajay Bhupathi contacted Yamaha Officials, they appreciated his effort but said to remove the word Yamaha and the movie got the title RX 100.

RX 100 has already entered in profit zone and is still running successfully to  totally packed houses in all the major towns in Andhra, and Telanagna.

Recently during the media interaction, Ajay Bhupthi also revelead that initially he asked Vijay Deverakonda and Sudheer Babu to play the lead role but  both the actors rejected the offer and later he roped Karthikeya  in RX 100.