RX100 10 Days Collections

RX100 10 Days Collections
RX100 Collections

RX 100 Collections: Ajay Bhupati’s debut directorial ‘RX 100’, starring Karthikeya and Payal Rajput, is running successfully at the box office. Rao Ramesh and  Ramki are playing the supporting roles in this romantic entertainer. According to the traders report, RX 100 has collected Rs 8,84,22,942 at the box office of both Telugu States (Andhra Pradesh and Telangana) after the run of 10 days.

The breakdown of RX 100 are as follows:

Nizam : Rs 4,26,08,342
Ceded : Rs 1,07,20,230
Vizag : Rs 97,62,737
Guntur : Rs 55,30,491
East : Rs 68,31,592
West : Rs 52,65,314
Krishna : Rs 55,90,706
Nellore : Rs 21,13,530

Total 10 Days AP / TS : Rs 8,84,22,942

RX 100 is all about the story of a young guy Shiva (played by Karthikeya ), who falls in the love of a girl named Indu (played by Payal Rajput). However, what happens that changes his life and breaks his innocence? Form rest of the story. RX 100 is made on the budget of Rs 2 Cr and the buyers are very happy with the profit. RX 100 is bankrolled by Ashok Reddy Gummakonda under the banner of  Kartikeya Creative Works.

Surprisingly, RX100, which has turned out blockbuster at both Telugu states, is a failure in the USA. According to the traders report, RX 100 has collected total $126,662 till Saturday.