SIIMA Awards 2019 – List of nominations

SIIMA 2019
SIIMA 2019

SIIMA 2019 (South Indian International Movie Awards), is going to be held on 15th & 16th August in Doha, Qatar. The organizers of SIIMA Awards 2019 have announced the nomination list of Telugu.”

The nomination list of Telugu movies for SIIMA Awards 2019:

Best Film

Bharat Ane Nenu

Geetha Govindam

Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava

Rangasthalam

Mahanati

Best Director

Indraganti Mohan Krishna (Sammohanam)

Nag Ashwin (Mahanati)

Parasuram (Geetha Govindam)

Sukumar (Rangasthalam)

Trivikram Srinivas (Aravinda Sametha Veera Raghava)

Best Actor (Male)

Dulquer Salmaan (Mahanati)

Mahesh Babu (Bharat Ane Nenu)

NTR (Aravinda Sametha)

Ram Charan (Rangasthalam)

Sudheer Babu (Sammohanam)

Vijay Devarakonda (Geetha Govindam)

Best Actor (Female)

Aditi Rao Hydari (Sammohanam)

Anushka Shetty (Bhaagmathie)

Keerthy Suresh (Mahanati)

Rashmika Mandanna (Geeta Govindam)

Samantha Akkineni (Rangasthalam)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)

Anasuya Bharadwaj (Rangasthalam)

Asha Sarath (Bhaagmathie)

Jayasudha (Srinivasa Kalyanam)

Ramya Krishna (Sailaja Reddy Alludu)

Supriya (Goodachari)

Best Music Director

Chaithan Bharadwaj (RX 100)

DSP (Rangasthalam)

Gopi Sundar (Geeta Govindam)

Mickey J Mayer (Mahanati)

S.S.Thaman (Aravinda Sametha)

Best Lyric Writer

Anantha Sriram (Inkem Inkem Kavaley..- Geeta Govindam)

Chandra Bose (Yentha Sakkagunnave.. – Rangasthalam)

Krishna Kanth (Maate Vinadhuga – Taxiwaala)

Ramajogayya Sastry (Peniviti..- Aravinda Sametha)

Sirivennela Sitarama Sastry (Mooga Manasulu..- Mahanati)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Anurag Kulkarni (Pilla Raa..- RX100)

Kaala Bhairava (Peniviti – Aravinda Sametha)

Kailash Kher (Ochadayyo Saami..- Bharat Ane Nenu)

Rahul Sipliganj (Ranga Ranga..- Rangasthalam)

Sid Sriram (Inkem Kavale.. – Geeta Govindam)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Chinmayi Sripaada (Yenti Yenti..- Geeta Govindam)

Manasi (Rangamma Mangamma..- Rangasthalam)

Shreya Ghosal (Allasani Vari..- Tholi Prema)

Shreya Goparaju (Tik Tik Tik- Savyasachi)

Sunitha (Chivaraku Migiledi..- Mahanati)

Best Actor In A Negative Role

Jagapathi Babu (Rangasthalam)

Jayaram (Bhaagmathie)

Kunal Kapoor (Devadas)

Madhavan (Savyasachi)

Sarath Kumar (Naa Peru Surya Na Illu India)

Best Cinematographer

Dani Sanclez – Lopez (Mahanati)

George C Williams (Tholiprema)

Jay Kay (Padi Padi Leche Manasu)

Ratnavelu (Rangasthalam)

Shaneil Deo (Goodachari)

Best Comedian

Satya (Chalo)

Prudhvi (Sailaja Reddy Alludu)

Sunil (Amar Akbar Antony)

Vennala Kishore (Chi La Sow)

Vishnu (Taxiwala)