Saturday, January 22, 2022
HomeNEWSTDP releases First List with 115 MLA candidates for Elections 2019

TDP releases First List with 115 MLA candidates for Elections 2019

TDP releases First List with 115 MLA candidates for Elections 2019As only one month left for the date of polling, TDP (Telugu Desam Party) chief Nara Chandrababu Naidu has released the first list of candidates for the upcoming assembly and Lok Sabha elections. The TDP will start the election campaign from Srikakulam district on 16th or 17th March.  The list has 115 MLA candidates’ names.

Srikakulam district

- Advertisement -

Icchapuram – Bendalam Ashok
Palasa – Gouthu Sirisha
Tekkali – Atchannaidu
Narasannapeta – Ramana Murthy
Amudalavalasa – Kuna Ravikumar
Srikakulam – Gandi Lakshmi Devi
Raajaam – Kondru Murali
Yeccharla – Kala Venkat Rao

Visakhapatnam district

Vizag East – Velagapudi Ramakrishna
Vizag South – Vasupalli Ganesh
Vizag West – Gana Babu
Gajuvaka – Palla Srinivasa Rao
Pedurthi – Bandaru Satyanaranayana Murthy
Yalamanchali – Panchakarla Ramesh
Narsipatnam – Aiyyannapatrudu
Araku – Kidari Sravan Kumar
Paderu – Gaddi Eshwari

Vizianagaram district

Bobbili – Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao
S.Kota – Kolla Lalitha Kumari
Saaluru – Bhanj Dev

East Godavari district

Kakinada Urban – Vanamadi Kondababu
Kakinada Rural – Pilli Anantalakshmi
Peddapuram – Chinna Rajappa
Tuni – Yanamala Krishnudu
JaggamPeta – Jyothula Nehru
Patthipadu – Varupula Raja
Pitapuram – Varma
Rajanagaram – Pendurthi Venkatesh
Rajahmundry Rural – Gorantla Buchaiah Chowdary
Anaparthi – Ramakrishna Reddy
Mandapeta – Jogeshwara Rao
Ramchandrapuram – Thota Trimurthulu
Rajolu – Gollapalli Surya Rao
Kothapeta – Bandaru Satyananda Rao
Mumidivaram – Daatla Subbarao

West Godavari district

Eluru – Badeti Babji
Denduluru – Chintamaneni Prabhakar
Unguturu – Ganni Veeranjaneyulu
Narsapuram – Madhava Naidu
Achanta – Pithani Satyanarayana
Undi – Sivarama Raju
Tanuku – Arumilli Radhakrishna
Palakollu – Rama Naidu
Bheemavaram – Pulaparthi Ramanjaneyulu
Thadepalligudem – Eeli Nani

Krishna district

Vijayawada East – Gadde Rammohan
Vijayawada Central – Bonda Uma
Vijayawada West – Shabana Khathun
Jaggaiahpeta – Sriram Thathaiah
Nandigama – Thangirala Soumya
Mailavaram – Devineni Uma
Gannavaram – Vallabhaneni Vamsi
Penamaluru – Bode Prasad
Avanigadda – Mandali Buddha Prasad
Bandaru – Kolla Ravindra
Gudivada – Devineni Avinash

Prakasham district

Ongole – Damacharla Janardhan
Giddaluru – Ashok Reddy
Addanki – Gottipati Ravikumar
Parchuru – Eluru Sambasiva Rao
Darshi – Siddha Raghava Rao
Kondepi – Bala Veeranjaneya Swami
Markapuram – Kandula Narayana Reddy
Kandukuru – Pothula Rama Rao
Chirala – Karanam Balaram

Guntur district

Repalle – Anagani Satyaprasad Goud
Vemuru – Nakka Anand Babu
Ponnuru – Dhulipala Narendra
Tenali – Alapati Raja
Chilakaluripeta – Patthipati Pulla Rao
Gurajala – Yerapathaneni Srinivas
Vinukonda – GV Anajaneyulu
Pedakurapadu – Kommalapati Sridhar
Sattenapalli – Kodela Sivaprasad

Nellore district

Nellore Urban – Narayana
Nellore Rural – Aadala Prabhakar Reddy
Sarvepalli – Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy
Kovvuru – Polamreddy Srinivasa Reddy
Kavali – Beeda Mastan Rao
Venkatagiri – Kurugondla Ramakrishna
Athmakuru – Bollineni Krishnaiah
Guduru – Pasham Sunil

Kurnool district

Done – KE PratapPatthikonda – KE Shyam Babu
Mantralayam – Thikkareddy
Emmiganuru – BV Jayanageswara Reddy
Banagaanapalli – BC Janardhan Reddy
Allagadda – Akhila Priya
Panyam – Gouru Charitha Reddy
Srisailam – Budda Rajasekhar Reddy
Nandyal – Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy

Kadapa district

Rajampeta – Bathyala Chengal Rayudu
Railway Koduru – Narasimha Prasad
Raayachoti – Ramesh Kumar Reddy
Mydakuru – Putta Sudhakar Yadav
Kamalapuram – Puttha Narasimha Reddy
Jammalamadugu – Rama Subba Reddy
Pulivendula – Satish Reddy

Chittoor district

Pileru – Nalluri Kishore Kumar Reddy
Punganuru – Anisha Reddy
Kuppam – Nara Chandrababu Naidu
Palamaneru – Amarnath Reddy
Chandragiri – Pulavarthi Nani
Chittoor – Satya Prabha
Tirupathi – Mannuru Suguna

Anantapur district

Anantapur City – Prabhakar Chowdary
Tadipatri – JC Ashmith Reddy
Uravakonda – Paiyyavula Keshav
Rayadurgam – Kalva Srinivasulu
Hindupuram – Nandamuri Balakrishna
Raptadu – Paritala Sunitha
Dharmavaram – Gonuguntla Suryanarayana
Penugonda – DK Parthasarathi
Madakasira – Veeranna
Puttaparthi – Palle Raghunath Reddy

Subscribe us on Tollywood - Google News

Actress

-Advertisement-

Top stories

View All

Most Read