RX 100 4 days collections – Double Blockbuster

RX 100 4 days collections – Double Blockbuster
RX 100 4 days collections

RX 100 4 days collectionsRX 100 Collections: The collections of recently released movie RX 100 are growing well at the box office. RX 100 starring Karthikeya and Payal Rajput, which was released on 12th July, received positive response on its opening day and collected a huge amount at the box-office.. According to the traders report, RX 100 has collected Rs. 5,18,04,822 shares from the box office of both Telugu States- AP and Telangana after the successful run of four days. The bold drama is directed by Ajay Bhupathi and produced by Ashok Reddy Gummakonda whereas It has the music by Chaitan Bharadwaj.

RX 100 was sold for Rs 2.70 Cr, the movie has already collected Rs 5.18 Cr share, and has become a double blockbuster.

RX100’s AP and Telangana 4-day area-wise shares are as follows
Nizam : Rs 2,42,10,653
Ceeded : Rs 58,75,410
East : Rs 42,53,309
West : Rs 31,54,193
Guntur : Rs 36,46,663
Krishna : Rs 34,86,838
Nellore : Rs 10,58,161
UA : Rs 61,19,595
Total AP/ TS Collections : Rs 5,18,04,822

The traders are expecting that RX 100 will collect over Rs 10 Cr in both Telugu States in its full run. The movie has grossed a decent $72K until Saturday.

The first looks poster, trailer, lip-lock and bold scenes of RX 100 seem to have grabbed initial craze, but the word of mouth has played major role to make the movie successful at the box office. According to the latest buzz in the film Industry Ajay Bhupathi’s next film could be with Anand Prasad of Bhavya Creations, who produced Nandamuri Balakrishna starrer Paisa Vassol recently. It has also come out that  the producer has paid an advance amount to Ajay Bhupthi.

 The source say that Sudhakar Reddy, the father of actor Nithiin and Ram’s uncle Sravanthi Ravi Kishore have asked Ajay Bhupathi to come up with exciting scripts for Nithiin and Ram respectively.